Specialists
Arthur Nitsevych
Partner
Specialization: Transport and logistics, transactions and investments, ports and terminals.
Nikolay Melnykov
Partner
Specialization: Shipping, Ports & Terminals, corporate.
Artem Skorobogatov
Partner
Specialization: Transport & Logistics, Ports & Terminals, International Trade.
Irina Voyevodina
Partner
Specialization: Investment & transactions, Corporate
Alexey Remeslo
Partner
Specialization: Shipping, litigation and arbitration
Mehmet Dogu
Partner, Turkey
Specialization: Shipping, International Trade, English Law
Valerian Imnaishvili
Partner, Georgia
Specialization: Shipping
Paata Kopaleishvili
Partner, Georgia
Specialization: Shipping and Transport Law, Private International Law, Litigation and Arbitration
Mladen Popov
Partner, Bulgaria
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade, Corporate, Litigation
Virgil Nita
Partner, Romania
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade,
Alberto Batini
Representative in London
Specialization: maritime law, English Law
Krzysztof Kowalczyk
Associated office, Poland
Specialization: Dispute resolution, Commercial disputes, Competition issues
Aybek Akhmedov
Associated office, Uzbekistan
Specialization: English law, shipping law, maritime law, the law of international sale of goods, international commercial arbitration
Karyna Gorovaya
Associated Partner
Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration, investment & transactions
Valeriia Fetysenko
Senior Associate
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Juliya Kubarskaya
Compliance Officer
Specialization: litigation & arbitration, transport & logistics.
Alyona Remenyak
Associate attorney, Head of Cyprus office
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Vitalii Tolstik
Associate Attorney
Specialization: Criminal Law, Litigation & arbitration
Dmytro Ochkolias
Associate attorney
Specialization: Ports & Terminals, Antitrust and Railway Law
Taras Dragan
Associate attorney
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Ruslan Khestanov
Business Development Manager
Specialization: shipping and maritime
Olga Aksonova
Business development manager
Specialization: international private law & finance
Karina Harchuk
Office manager
Irina Maltseva
Lawyer
Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration, investment & transactions
Nikita Kocherba
Lawyer
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Olesya Ivanova
Lawyer
Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration
Diana Mykhailova
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law
Mariia Kalashnikova
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Yachting, Companies, accounts and taxes, Agreements and investments
Nina Bezmenova
Financial Manager
Yuriy Gagarin
Translator
Eugene Tkachenko
Deputy Executive Director
Valeria Gatezh
HR BP
Anastasiia Shnarevych
Marketing manager