Specialists

24/7
Arthur Nitsevych
Arthur Nitsevych
Partner

Specialization: Transport and logistics, transactions and investments, ports and terminals.

Nikolay Melnykov
Nikolay Melnykov
Partner

Specialization: Shipping, Ports & Terminals, corporate.

Artem Skorobogatov
Artem Skorobogatov
Partner

Specialization: Transport & Logistics, Ports & Terminals, International Trade.

Irina Voyevodina
Irina Voyevodina
Partner

Specialization: Investment & transactions, Corporate

Alexey Remeslo
Alexey Remeslo
Partner

Specialization: Shipping, litigation and arbitration

Mehmet Dogu
Mehmet Dogu
Partner, Turkey
Specialization: Shipping, International Trade, English Law
Valerian Imnaishvili
Valerian Imnaishvili
Partner, Georgia
Specialization: Shipping
Paata Kopaleishvili
Paata Kopaleishvili
Partner, Georgia
Specialization: Shipping and Transport Law, Private International Law, Litigation and Arbitration
Mladen Popov
Mladen Popov
Partner, Bulgaria
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade, Corporate, Litigation
Virgil Nita
Virgil Nita
Partner, Romania
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade,
George Zambartas
George Zambartas
Solicitor, Cyprus
Specialization: Shipping
Alberto Batini
Alberto Batini
Representative in London
Specialization: maritime law, English Law
George Chalos
George Chalos
Associated office, USA
Specialization: Admiralty law, Shipping matters, Commercial disputes
Krzysztof Kowalczyk
Krzysztof Kowalczyk
Associated office, Poland
Specialization: Dispute resolution, Commercial disputes, Competition issues
Artem Timoshenko
Artem Timoshenko
Associated office, Kazakhstan
Specialization: Corporate law, Labor Law, Dispute Resolution and International Arbitration
Aybek Akhmedov
Aybek Akhmedov
Associated office, Uzbekistan
Specialization: English law, shipping law, maritime law, the law of international sale of goods, international commercial arbitration
Karyna Gorovaya
Karyna Gorovaya
Senior Associate

Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration, investment & transactions

Igor Kazakutsa
Igor Kazakutsa
Head of Marketing & Commercial Projects
Vitalii Tolstik
Vitalii Tolstik
Associate Attorney
Specialization: Criminal Law, Litigation & arbitration
Daria Liashenko
Daria Liashenko
Associate Attorney
Specialization: Corporate
Dmitri Ochkolias
Dmitri Ochkolias
Associate attorney
Specialization: Ports & Terminals, Antitrust and Railway Law
Marta Sverdlykivska
Marta Sverdlykivska
Associate attorney
Specialization: Corporate
Igor Kostov
Igor Kostov
Associate attorney
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, International Trade, English Law
Valeria Fetysenko
Valeria Fetysenko
Associate attorney
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Mykola Kozachenko
Mykola Kozachenko
Associate attorney
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law
Ruslan Khestanov
Ruslan Khestanov
Business Development Manager
Specialization: shipping and maritime
Tatyana Lysenko
Tatyana Lysenko
Head of Event Department
Olga Aksonova
Olga Aksonova
Business development manager
Specialization: international private law & finance
Karina Harchuk
Karina Harchuk
Office manager
Juliya Kubarskaya
Juliya Kubarskaya
Compliance Officer
Specialization: litigation & arbitration, transport & logistics.
Irina Maltseva
Irina Maltseva
Lawyer
Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration, investment & transactions
Ganna Domuschi
Ganna Domuschi
Lawyer
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law
Alyona Remenyak
Alyona Remenyak
Lawyer
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Nikita Kocherba
Nikita Kocherba
Lawyer
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Taras Dragan
Taras Dragan
Lawyer
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Olesya Gorachek
Olesya Gorachek
Lawyer
Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration
Karina Shakhbazian
Karina Shakhbazian
Lawyer

Specialization: International trade, investment & transactions

Mariia Ktrichian
Mariia Ktrichian
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Evgeniy Babaian
Evgeniy Babaian
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Corporate
Viacheslav Solodenko
Viacheslav Solodenko
Junior lawyer

Specialization: International trade, investment & transactions

Kyrylo Sudnyk
Kyrylo Sudnyk
Junior Lawyer
Specialization: Shipping, litigation and arbitration
Diana Mykhailova
Diana Mykhailova
Junior lawyer
Specialization: international trade and arbitrations
Aleksandra Petko
Aleksandra Petko
Junior Lawyer
Specialization: Corporate
Vyacheslav Lebedev
Vyacheslav Lebedev
Consultant
Specialization: Transport & Logistics, International Trade, Shipping
Alexander Chebotarenko
Alexander Chebotarenko
Consultant

Specialization: Transport & Logistics, International Trade

Nina Bezmenova
Nina Bezmenova
Financial Manager
Yuriy Gagarin
Yuriy Gagarin
Translator
Eugene Tkachenko
Eugene Tkachenko
Deputy Executive Director
Valeria Gatezh
Valeria Gatezh
HR BP
Anastasiia Shnarevych
Anastasiia Shnarevych
Marketing manager