Specialists

24/7
Arthur Nitsevych
Arthur Nitsevych
Partner

Specialization: Transport and logistics, transactions and investments, ports and terminals.

Nikolay Melnykov
Nikolay Melnykov
Partner

Specialization: Shipping, Ports & Terminals, corporate.

Artem Skorobogatov
Artem Skorobogatov
Partner

Specialization: Transport & Logistics, Ports & Terminals, International Trade.

Nataliya Myroshnychenko
Nataliya Myroshnychenko
Partner

Specialization: Shipping, litigation & arbitration, transport & logistics, English Law

Irina Voyevodina
Irina Voyevodina
Partner

Specialization: Investment & transactions, Corporate

Mehmet Dogu
Mehmet Dogu
Partner, Turkey
Specialization: Shipping, International Trade, English Law
Valerian Imnaishvili
Valerian Imnaishvili
Partner, Georgia
Specialization: Shipping
Paata Kopaleishvili
Paata Kopaleishvili
Partner, Georgia
Specialization: Shipping and Transport Law, Private International Law, Litigation and Arbitration
Mladen Popov
Mladen Popov
Partner, Bulgaria
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade, Corporate, Litigation
Virgil Nita
Virgil Nita
Partner, Romania
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade,
George Zambartas
George Zambartas
Solicitor, Cyprus
Specialization: Shipping
Alberto Batini
Alberto Batini
Representative in London
Specialization: maritime law, English Law
Alexey Remeslo
Alexey Remeslo
Associated partner

Specialization: Shipping, litigation and arbitration

Mikhail Kudynskyi
Mikhail Kudynskyi
CEO
Specialization: Maritime and transport law, International trade
Andrey Perepelitsa
Andrey Perepelitsa
Senior Associate

Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law

Karyna Gorovaya
Karyna Gorovaya
Senior Associate

Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration, investment & transactions

Kirina Riashentseva
Kirina Riashentseva
Senior Associate
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Ekaterina Gadetskaya
Ekaterina Gadetskaya
Senior Associate
Specialization: Shipping, international trade, litigation & arbitration, English Law
Vitalii Tolstik
Vitalii Tolstik
Associate Attorney
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Mikhail Selivanov
Mikhail Selivanov
Associate Attorney
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Daria Liashenko
Daria Liashenko
Associate Attorney
Specialization: Corporate
Ellina Romanova
Ellina Romanova
Associate Attorney
Specialization: litigation and arbitration
Dmitri Ochkolias
Dmitri Ochkolias
Associate attorney
Specialization: Ports & Terminals
Viktoria Krotova
Viktoria Krotova
Client relations manager
Specialization: International trade
Nataliia Vasylieva
Nataliia Vasylieva
Business Development Manager
Specialization: Ports and Terminals, Investment & transactions
Andrii Netrebenko
Andrii Netrebenko
Maritime & Transport Project Manager
Specialization: Ports and Terminals
Juliya Kubarskaya
Juliya Kubarskaya
Lawyer
Specialization: litigation & arbitration, transport & logistics.
Marta Sverdlykivska
Marta Sverdlykivska
Lawyer
Specialization: Corporate
Irina Yakimovskaya
Irina Yakimovskaya
Lawyer
Specialization: International trade, litigation & arbitration, investment & transactions
Valeria Ivanova
Valeria Ivanova
Lawyer
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law
Valeria Fetysenko
Valeria Fetysenko
Lawyer
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Ganna Domuschi
Ganna Domuschi
Lawyer
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law
Mykola Kozachenko
Mykola Kozachenko
Lawyer
Specialization: Shipping, Litigation & Arbitration, Ports and Terminals, English Law
Vyacheslav Lebedev
Vyacheslav Lebedev
Consultant
Specialization: Transport & Logistics, International Trade, Shipping
Alexander Chebotarenko
Alexander Chebotarenko
Consultant

Specialization: Transport & Logistics, International Trade

Alyona Remenyak
Alyona Remenyak
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Nikita Kocherba
Nikita Kocherba
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Taras Dragan
Taras Dragan
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Dmytro Reznichenko
Dmytro Reznichenko
Junior Lawyer
Specialization: Litigation & arbitration
Viktoria Yankovskaya
Viktoria Yankovskaya
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Yachts, Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Irina Dulapchi
Irina Dulapchi
Junior lawyer
Specialization: Corporate, Investment & Transactions
Karina Harchuk
Karina Harchuk
Customer relationships manager
Nina Bezmenova
Nina Bezmenova
Financial Manager
Yuriy Gagarin
Yuriy Gagarin
Translator
Anastasia Gordiyevskaya
Anastasia Gordiyevskaya
Office-manager
Valeria Gatezh
Valeria Gatezh
HR BP
Eugene Tkachenko
Eugene Tkachenko
Deputy Executive Director
Tatyana Lysenko
Tatyana Lysenko
Head of Event Department
Igor Kazakutsa
Igor Kazakutsa
Marketing-manager
Natalia Shkurenko
Natalia Shkurenko
Reception manager